Areas We Serve | McDaniel GM Superstore

McDaniel GM Superstore in Marion, Ohio proudly serves Chevrolet shoppers, used-vehicle buyers and service customers throughout Central and North Central Ohio.
Whether you’re searching for a new Chevrolet Silverado, Trax, Equinox or Traverse, looking for a quality used vehicle, comparing lease deals or scheduling Chevrolet service, our Marion location is convenient to customers throughout Marion, Delaware, Columbus, Mansfield, Marysville, Bucyrus and surrounding communities.
Communities We Serve
Explore McDaniel GM Superstore by market below. Each local resource is designed to help shoppers compare inventory, current offers, financing, trade-in options and service before making the drive to Marion.
Marion, Ohio
McDaniel GM Superstore’s home market. Shop new Chevrolet vehicles, used cars and trucks, financing, lease offers, Certified Service and collision repair in Marion.
Delaware, Ohio
Delaware-area shoppers can compare Chevrolet trucks and SUVs, used inventory, lease offers, financing and GM service at our nearby Marion dealership.
Columbus, Ohio
Columbus-area shoppers can expand their search north to Marion for additional Chevrolet inventory, used trucks, lease deals and service options.
Mansfield, Ohio
Mansfield-area drivers looking for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs and used vehicles can compare McDaniel GM Superstore inventory and offers online.
Bucyrus, Ohio
Bucyrus-area drivers looking for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs and used vehicles can shop McDaniel GM Superstore inventory before making the trip to Marion.
Marysville, Ohio
Marysville-area drivers looking for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs and used vehicles can compare McDaniel GM Superstore inventory and offers online.
Mount Vernon, Ohio
Mount Vernon and Knox County drivers looking for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs and used vehicles can expand their search at McDaniel GM Superstore in Marion.
Newark, Ohio
Newark and Licking County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used vehicles and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Findlay, Ohio
Findlay and Hancock County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used trucks and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Ashland, Ohio
Ashland and Ashland County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used trucks and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Kenton, Ohio
Kenton and Hardin County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used trucks and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Worthington, Ohio
Worthington and North Columbus drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet SUVs, trucks, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Johnstown, Ohio
Johnstown-area drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used trucks, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Pataskala, Ohio
Pataskala and Licking County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Fredericktown, Ohio
Fredericktown and Knox County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, 4x4s, used trucks, SUVs, current offers and service at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Grove City, Ohio
Grove City and Southwest Columbus drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Canal Winchester, Ohio
Canal Winchester and Southeast Columbus drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet trucks, SUVs, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Powell, Ohio
Powell and Southern Delaware County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet SUVs, trucks, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Lewis Center, Ohio
Lewis Center and Orange Township drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet SUVs, trucks, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Dublin, Ohio
Dublin and Northwest Columbus drivers can expand their search for premium Chevrolet SUVs, Silverado trucks, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Westerville, Ohio
Westerville and Northeast Columbus drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet SUVs, trucks, AWD and 4×4 vehicles, used inventory, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Gahanna, Ohio
Gahanna, Northeast Columbus and Franklin County drivers can expand their search for Chevrolet SUVs, Silverado trucks, used vehicles, lease deals and current offers at McDaniel GM Superstore.
New Chevrolet Vehicles for Central Ohio Drivers
McDaniel GM Superstore offers Chevrolet trucks and SUVs for a wide range of needs, from affordable daily transportation to family SUVs and full-size pickups.
Chevrolet Silverado 1500
A full-size truck with multiple trims, engines and configurations for towing, work and everyday driving.
Chevrolet Trax
A compact SUV focused on value, technology, cargo flexibility and efficient everyday driving.
Chevrolet Equinox
A five-passenger SUV with available AWD, useful cargo space and multiple trims for Central Ohio drivers.
Chevrolet Traverse
A three-row SUV with seating for up to eight, strong cargo capacity and useful towing capability.
Chevrolet Lease Deals & Specials Across Central Ohio
McDaniel GM Superstore regularly offers Chevrolet lease programs, finance incentives and dealer specials on select new vehicles.
Our offers can change throughout the year, so shoppers from Marion, Delaware, Columbus and surrounding communities should check current programs before visiting.
Chevrolet Lease Deals
Compare available lease opportunities across Chevrolet trucks and SUVs.
Silverado Lease Deals
See dedicated Silverado lease information, current inventory and available offers.
Current Chevrolet Specials
Browse current Chevrolet incentives, dealer savings and finance opportunities.
Used Vehicles & Trucks for Central Ohio
McDaniel GM Superstore also serves used-vehicle shoppers throughout Central Ohio with cars, trucks and SUVs from Chevrolet and other popular manufacturers.
Used Cars & SUVs
Compare pre-owned cars, compact SUVs, family vehicles and full-size SUVs across multiple manufacturers.
Used Trucks
Shop used Silverado, Sierra, F-150, RAM, Tacoma, Tundra and other pickups at McDaniel GM Superstore.
Chevrolet Service for Central Ohio Drivers
McDaniel GM Superstore’s Certified Service department supports Chevrolet owners throughout Marion, Delaware, Columbus, Mansfield and surrounding communities.
Oil Changes
Routine engine oil and filter service based on your specific Chevrolet and maintenance needs.
Brakes
Inspection and service for brake pads, rotors and related braking components.
Tires
Tire inspections, rotation, balancing and replacement services.
Diagnostics & Repair
Support for warning lights, drivability concerns and other Chevrolet repair needs.
Why Central Ohio Drivers Choose McDaniel GM Superstore
Wide Vehicle Selection
Shop new Chevrolet vehicles plus pre-owned cars, trucks and SUVs from multiple manufacturers.
Competitive Offers
Compare Chevrolet incentives, lease programs, financing and dealer specials.
Certified Service
Return for Chevrolet maintenance, repair, tires, brakes, parts and other service needs.
Convenient Marion Location
McDaniel GM Superstore is centrally located for shoppers throughout Central and North Central Ohio.
Visit McDaniel GM Superstore in Marion, Ohio
McDaniel GM Superstore is located at:
McDaniel GM Superstore
1065 Mt. Vernon Ave.
Marion, OH 43302
Shop online before you drive by checking current inventory, specials and trade-value tools.
McDaniel GM Superstore Areas We Serve FAQs
Where is McDaniel GM Superstore located?
McDaniel GM Superstore is located at 1065 Mt. Vernon Ave. in Marion, Ohio.
What areas does McDaniel GM Superstore serve?
McDaniel GM Superstore serves customers throughout Marion, Delaware, Columbus, Mansfield, Marysville, Bucyrus and surrounding Central and North Central Ohio communities.
Does McDaniel GM Superstore serve Delaware, Ohio?
Yes. Delaware-area shoppers can browse McDaniel GM Superstore’s new Chevrolet vehicles, used inventory, lease offers and service resources online before visiting Marion.
Does McDaniel GM Superstore serve Columbus?
Yes. Columbus-area shoppers can expand their Chevrolet and pre-owned vehicle search to McDaniel GM Superstore in Marion.
Does McDaniel GM Superstore sell used trucks?
Yes. Used inventory may include Silverado, Sierra, F-150, RAM, Tacoma, Tundra and other popular pickup trucks depending on availability.
Does McDaniel GM Superstore offer Chevrolet lease deals?
Yes. Chevrolet lease programs may be available on eligible vehicles depending on current incentives, inventory and buyer qualifications.
Can I trade my vehicle at McDaniel GM Superstore?
Yes. You can begin with an online trade-value estimate and have your vehicle evaluated as part of your next transaction.
Does McDaniel GM Superstore offer Chevrolet service?
Yes. Chevrolet maintenance, repairs, tires, brakes, parts and other Certified Service resources are available in Marion.
Can I shop online before driving to Marion?
Yes. Browse inventory, check current specials, value your trade and begin the financing process online before visiting McDaniel GM Superstore.
Serving Central Ohio From Marion
Whether you’re visiting from Marion, Delaware, Columbus, Mansfield, Marysville, Bucyrus or another nearby community, McDaniel GM Superstore is ready to help you shop, finance, trade or service your next vehicle.